The State Society of the Cincinnati of Pennsylvania

 
« Previous Battle   Next Battle »
(Camden, SC)   (Simcoe, VA)
 
 
  Unit Rosters  
 
  1st Pennsylvania Regiment  
 
  Name   Position   Status
  Second Lieutenant James Campbell    
  Colonel James Chambers   Commander  
  First Lieutenant David Hammond     Captain William Wilson's Company
  Captain John McClelan    
  First Lieutenant William McDowell    
 
  2nd Pennsylvania Regiment  
 
  Name   Position   Status
  Ensign Antoine Claude de Marcellin    
  Ensign Nicholas George LeRoy    
  First Lieutenant William Moore    
  First Lieutenant Henry Piercy    
  First Lieutenant Henry D. Pursell    
  Colonel Walter Stewart   Commander  
  First Lieutenant John Stricker    
  First Lieutenant John Bell Tilden    
 
  3rd Pennsylvania Regiment  
 
  Name   Position   Status
  Captain Thomas Butler    
  Captain James Chrystie   Commander, 3rd Company  
  Colonel Thomas Craig   Commander  
  Captain Isaac Budd Dunn   Company Commander  
  First Lieutenant Richard Fullerton   Regimental Adjutant  
  Captain John Marchall   Company Commander  
  First Lieutenant Daniel St. Clair    
 
  4th Continental Artillery Regiment  
 
  Name   Position   Status
  Colonel Thomas Proctor   Commander  
 
  4th Pennsylvania Regiment  
 
  Name   Position   Status
  First Lieutenant Wilder Bevins    
  Lieutenant Colonel William Butler   de facto Commander  
  Captain William Gray    
  Ensign Andrew Henderson    
  Captain William Henderson    
  First Lieutenant Henry Henly    
  First Lieutenant John Pratt   Regimental Quartermaster  
  Captain William Sproat   Commander, 9th Company  
 
  5th Pennsylvania Regiment  
 
  Name   Position   Status
  Surgeon's Mate Richard Allison    
 
  7th Pennsylvania Regiment  
 
  Name   Position   Status
  Ensign James Gamble    
  First Lieutenant John Hughes   Quartermaster, 1st Pennsylvania Brigade   Parker's Company
  First Lieutenant James McMichael    
  Captain Samuel Montgomery   Company Commander  
  Captain Alexander Parker   Company Commander  
  Major James Parr   Company Commander  
  First Lieutenant Robert Peebles   Regimental Quartermaster   Alexander's Company
 
  9th Pennsylvania Regiment  
 
  Name   Position   Status
  First Lieutenant Edward Butler    
  First Lieutenant Llewellyn Davis    
  Major Thomas Lloyd Moore   Commander, 8th Company  
  Lieutenant Colonel Caleb North    
  Captain John Pearson   Commander, 9th Company  
  First Lieutenant Stephen Stevenson    
  Captain William Van Lear    
 
  10th Pennsylvania Regiment  
 
  Name   Position   Status
  First Lieutenant Enos Reeves   Regimental Adjutant  
 
  Continental Army  
 
  Name   Position   Status
  Brigadier General Anthony Wayne    
 
 

Our Members in the Revolution

History of the Society

Members Only