The State Society of the Cincinnati of Pennsylvania

Captain John Alexander Surgeon Francis Allison
Captain Patrick Anderson Captain Jacob Ashmead
Ensign James Ashton Surgeon Absalom Baird
Lieutenant Joseph Banks Second Lieutenant Thomas Bard
Captain Lieutenant John Bartley Captain William Barton
Colonel John Beatty Lieutenant Mattew Bennett
Colonel Henry Bicker Lieutenant Colonel Clement Biddle
Chaplian Samuel Blair First Lieutenant George Blewer
Captain Peter Bower Captain William Bratton
Captain Luke Brodhead Ensign James Brooke
Captain David Brown Lieutenant Robert Brown
Firat Lieutenant John Bryson Captain Thomas Bull
Lieutenant Colonel Benjamin Burd (Byrd) Captain Edward Burke
Captain Robert Burns First Lieutenant Percival Butler
Colonel Lambert Cadwalader Captain Henry Carberry
Captain Ebenezeer Carson First Lieutenant Benjamin Chambers, Sr.
Major Thomas Church Lieutenant Charles Clark
Captain John Cobea Second Lieutenant John Cole
First Lieutenant Nicholas Coleman Second Lieutenant Joseph Collier
Captain Robert Connelly Captain Thomas Cook
Ensign William Cooper Captain Robert Coultman
Second Lieutenant Joseph Cox Captain William Cox
Captain Samuel Craig Captain William Craig
First Lieutenant Jacob Cramer Captain John Crawford
Lieutenant John Crawford First Lieutenant William Crawford
Captain William Cross First Lieutenant Charles Moale Croxall
Lieutenant Robert Darlington Second Lieutenant Daniel Darragh
Second Lieutenant Charles Darraugh First Lieutenant Benjamin Davis
Lieutenant Hezekiah Davis First Lieutenant Samuel Davis, Jr.
Captain Lieutenant Septimus Davis Brigadier General John Phillip DeHaas
Second Lieutenant Daniel Dennis Second Lieutenant William Dickey
Lieutenant Sankey Dixon Captain Samuel Doan
Lieutenant Ephraim Douglas First Lieutenant Andrew Dover
First Lieutenant Peter Drummond First Lieutenant John Duguid
Major Joseph Eayres First Lieutenant Andrew Engle
Ensign James Erwin Lieutenant John Erwin
Captain George Everson Lieutenant Colonel Lewis Farmer
First Lieutenant William Feltman Captain David Fick
Captain John Finley First Lieutenant Jacob Fiss
Second Lieutenant Andrew Forrest Lieutenant Colonel Thomas Forrest
Captain Lawrence Frank Surgeon Edward Fullerton
Captain James Gibson Ensign Christian Gleckner
Captain Lieutenant William Edgarton Godfrey Ensign Joseph Gorman
Captain Peter Gosner Captain Robert Gray
Second Lieutenant Samuel Gray Second Lieutenant John Gregg
Captain Robert Gregg Lieutenant George Guthrie
First Lieutenant George Guyger Ensign Johann Peter Hackenberg
Captain Henry Hambright First Lieutenant Robert Harper
First Lieutenant John Harris Surgeon's Mate Robert Harris
Captain John Helm Captain John Henderson
Captain Mathew Henderson Captain William Henderson
Captain Lieutenant Jacob Giles Hicks Commissary-General Samuel Hodgdon
Second Lieutenant William Honeyman Ensign William Hood
First Lieutenant Robert Hooper First Lieutenant William Houston
Major John Huling Captain James Hunter
Surgeon Matthew Irvine Lieutenant Matthew Irwin
Captain Matthew Jack Lieutenant Daniel Jamieson
First Lieutenant Thomas Jenny Lieutenant John Johnson
Second Lieutenant Andrew Johnston Captain Mayberry Jolly
Chaplain David Jones First Lieutenant Adam Keller
Second Lieutenant Samuel Kenny First Lieutenant Hugh King
Captain George Knox First Lieutenant William Knox
First Lieutenant William Lemmon First Lieutenant Abraham Lewis
Second Lieutenant John Lewis Major Charles Lukens
Lieutenant Colonel Nicholas Lutz First Lieutenant James Mackey
Lieutenant Lawrence Manning Lieutenant Benjamin Marshall
First Lieutenant David Marshall First Lieutenant Joseph Martin
Surgeon Thomas McCauley Captain Joseph McClellan
First Lieutenant Samuel McClellan Captain Nathan McConnell
Ensign Henry McCormick Surgeon's Mate William McCoskry
Brevet Major John McGowan Captain Lieutenant Archibald McGuire
Captain Charles McHenry Clother General James Mease
Captain Wollery Meng First Lieutenant Daniel Mickey
Captain Nicholas Miller Ensign Richard Miller
Captain William Miller Captain Samuel Moore
Brevet Captain William Moore Deputy Commissary-General George Morgan
Captain John Morgan First Lieutenant Mordecai Morgan
Second Lieutenant Abel Morris Ensign James Morrison
First Lieutenant Samuel Morrison Lieutenant Henry Murfit (Morfit)
Colonel George Nagel First Lieutenant Benjamin Neely
First Lieutenant George Norris Captain Lieutenant Thomas Patten
Captain Alexander Patterson First Lieutenant Robert Patton
Captain Charles Phile Captain Samuel Postlewaithe
Surgeon Jonathon Potts Lieutenant Robert Power
Second Lieutenant William Preston Ensign Joseph Reed
Ensign Thomas Reed Captain Joseph Rice
Captain John Robb Second Lieutenant Andrew Robinson
Second Lieutenant John Rudolph Surgeon's Mate John Alexander Saple
Captain David Schrack Second Lieutenant William Scofield
Captain Matthew Scott Captain Philip Seibert
Surgeon William Shippen, Jr. Captain Michael Simpson
First Lieutenant Abraham Skinner Surgeon's Mate William Hooker Smith
Chaplain James Sprout First Lieutenant John Sprowles
First Lieutenant William Standley Captain Roger Staynor
Deputy Commissary-General Archibald Steele Surgeon Alexander Stewart
Ensign Walter Stewart, Jr. Captain Nehemiah Stokely
Captain Harmon Stout First Lieutenant Lazarus Stow
First Lieutenant Benjamin Street Lieutenant Colonel Chistopher Stuart
First Lieutenant Peter Summers Captain Van Swearingen
Colonel Michael Swope Surgeon James Tate
Surgeon's Mate Christopher Taylor Second Lieutenant Jacob Tolbert
First Lieutenant Bernard Ward Captain Jacob Weaver
Lieutenant Francis White Second Lieutenant James Whitehead
Captain Lieutenant William Whitman Captain Robert Wiley
Surgeon's Mate John Wilkins, Jr. Captain Amos Wilkinson
Captain Joshua Williams Lieutenant Colonel William Williams
Captain Henry Willis Captain James Wilson
Captain Robert Wilson Captain John David Woelper
Second Lieutenant Abraham Wood Surgeon's Mate Aaron Woodruff
First Lieutenant Anthony Wright First Lieutenant Marcus Young
Lieutenant William Young  

Our Members in the Revolution

History of the Society

Members Only